See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of Support and Maintenance of SCADA platform for electric grid
Beschreibung: The procurement regards a service and maintenance contract for a SCADA Platform. The platform is used by Energinet to monitor and control the Danish power grid. The monitoring system itself is delivered through a tendered contract and this voluntary ex ante transparency solely regards the maintenance and support agreement for the system. The support and maintenance services are, however, essential for Energinet, as the monitoring system is regarded as critical infrastructure for the supply of electricity in Denmark. Energinet’s SCADA system in the electricity transmission network is highly specialized and very extensive system. The system is a proprietary system, supplied by the supplier that owns the source code for the SCADA system. The monitoring system itself is delivered through a tendered contract and this voluntary ex ante transparency solely regards the maintenance and support agreement for the system. The SCADA system is highly specialized and very extensive and therefore cannot be replaced without a multi-year process for this, thus it is not currently possible to simply enter into an agreement for a new system with a different supplier. It is expected that the system will be put out to tender and potentially changed within the next few years. This service agreement only will be current until the potential shift from the existing system. Hence, the last two years of the agreement are solely options to be called in case of a delayed transition phase.
Interne Kennung: 23/14494
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72253200 Systemunterstützung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42961200 Scada oder gleichwertiges Radiotelemetriesystem, 65310000 Stromversorgung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: 1x2 years