158029-2021 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Eschborn: E-Learning
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
81263945 — Skye Monitoring System and E-Learning Work Packages
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 81263945
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
80420000 E-Learning
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
The services tendered form part of the project ‘Skills Development for Youth Employment (SKYE)’ in Nigeria. The project is implemented by German International Cooperation (GIZ) on behalf of the German Federal Ministry for Economic Development and Cooperation (BMZ).
The project goal is: ‘The prospects of income-generating employment for Nigerian youth aged between 15 and 35 have improved in selected sectors.’
The contractor delivers services (4 work packages) supporting the review and improvement of the project's monitoring and evaluation system, thereby supporting achievement of selected project outputs:
Work Package 1: Review of the project's results-based monitoring and evaluation system;
Work Package 2: Consultancy and change management process to set up corresponding a M&E system for SKYE as well as interfaces within the cluster;
Work Package 3: Consultancy and technical support in the implementation;
Work Package 4: Development of blended/E-Learning modules for capacity development.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The project follows an integrated approach to employment promotion. Measures on the supply side of the labour market (promotion of vocational training) are combined with measures on the demand side (development of the private sector capacities, especially micro, small and medium-sized enterprises) and with interventions in the area of employment services (job placement/matching, career counselling/guidance and labour market information).
The contractor delivers services (Work Packages) in the following fields of intervention, contributing to and supporting achievement of selected project outputs:
Work Package 1: Review of the project's results-based monitoring and evaluation system.
Desk review and document analyses. This will be followed by preparation and implementation of an on-site mission in Nigeria to assess the status quo of the M&E systems of the different projects in the sustainable economic development cluster.
Work Package 2: Consultancy and change management process to set up corresponding a M&E system for SKYE as well as interfaces within the cluster.
The consultant will start the consultancy and change management process, reviewing and improving the SKYE Monitoring and Evaluation system and taking into account the relevant M&E systems and needs of other projects within the Cluster.
Work Package 3: Consultancy and technical support in the implementation
Consultancy and technical support in the implementation of the agreed M&E processes and structures and in the development of selected M&E tools (internal and external training, survey design and instruments, data analysis, specific analytical and M&E reports) as required.
Work Package 4: Development of blended/e-Learning modules for capacity development.
Development and implementation of short-courses in blended learning and/or e-learning mode: consultancy and technical support in the implementation of the agreed capacity development measures related to selected M&E tools (internal and external training, survey design and instruments, data analysis, specific analytical and M&E reports) and topical, cross cutting courses. The trainings will either be delivered as blended learning or full e-Learning modules, depending on the situational requirements and available technical facilities on the part of implementation partners and grant recipient organisations.