2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: On-Board ATP System
Beschreibung: AAL intent to enter into a Collaboration Agreement together with Hitachi Rail StS. The overall purpose of this Agreement is collaborating on describing the process of installing and integrating the ATP systems to be installed on the Trains and related services (the “On-Board ATP Systems”) in connection with the Customer’s tender of more Trains (the “Trains”). The On-Board ATP systems must be compatible with the existing infrastructure of AAL, and to be able to ensure this compatibility and integration, the knowledge of the Supplier is of essen-tial importance for the Customer and the bidders. The Collaboration and the Supply Agreement shall be processed as a negotiation procedure without prior call for competition, cf. art. 50 in Directive 2014/25/EU of 26 February 2014. In order to accommodate a possible risk by the assessing and application of art. 50 in this specific case, AAL will prior to contracting, publish a contract award notice to ensure adequate trans-parency in the award, cf. rules of The Danish Complaints Board for Public Procurement § 4.
Interne Kennung: On-Board ATP System
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50220000 Reparatur, Wartung und zugehörige Dienste in Verbindung mit Eisenbahnen und anderen Ausrüstungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34632200 Elektrische Signaleinrichtungen für den Eisenbahnverkehr
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001