2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Tender for an international recruitment and implementation partner for bilateral country agreements with the Indian state of Kerala and the Philippines
Beschreibung: Overall, the aim for the Partner is to ensure implementation of two new bilateral agreements between the Danish State and the Indian State of Kerala and the Danish State and the Philippines, including directly or indirectly facilitating the recruitment, language training and reskilling of care and healthcare workers with the purpose of enabling them to take up employment in Danish municipalities and the Danish regional authorities. It concerns recruitment to the following job categories: Social and Healthcare Helpers: A Social and Healthcare Helper works to provide practical assistance and care to people who need support in their daily lives – for example, the elderly or individuals with disabilities. They assist with personal care such as bathing, dressing, as well as practical tasks such as cooking and cleaning. The helper is often the one who has daily contact and ensures that the citizen is well. Social and Healthcare Assistants: A Social and Healthcare Assistant has more education and responsibility than a helper. They can administer medication, perform more advanced care, and work closely with nurses and doctors. The assistant assesses the citizen's health, plans the care, and coordinates efforts to ensure that the citizen receives appropriate support, both physically and mentally. The Contract also includes an option for the Ministry to allow for the recruitment of nurses: Nurses: A nurse is a person who is trained to perform, lead, and develop nursing, which involves assisting the sick and healthy in promoting or regaining health. This is done by using knowledge of clinical, therapeutic, and relational aspects of healthcare, and nurses work both in hospitals and in primary healthcare. For further information see Appendix 1 – Requirements specification.
Interne Kennung: 4040679
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges einstufiges Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: This tendering procedure concerns a contract regarding a recruitment and implementation partner for bilateral country agreements with the Indian State of Kerala and the Philippines. It is a service covered by Title III of the Public Procurement Act (the light regime), see sections 186-190 of the Public Procurement Act, regarding procurement of social and other specific services listed in Annex XIV of the Public Procurement Directive (2014/24/EU), see section 7 of the Public Procurement Act. The procedure for the competitive procurement resembles that of an open procedure, however with the possibility for the contracting authority to enter into negotiations with the tenderers based on the submitted initial tenders or to simply award the contract based on the initial tenders if this is considered to be favorable. Under the competitive procedure anyone who complies with the criteria for eligibility are invited to submit a tender. The procedure is hence divided into the following phases: tender phase, negotiation and award, however with the option for the contracting authority to award the contract based on the initial tenders submitted. The tenderers are thus not guaranteed that negotiations will take place and should take this into consideration when preparing the initial tender. For more information on the procedure see the tender specifications.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79624000 Überlassung von Pflegepersonal
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79625000 Überlassung von medizinischem Personal, 80000000 Allgemeine und berufliche Bildung, 80530000 Berufsausbildung, 80580000 Veranstaltung von Sprachkursen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The Contract also includes an option for the Ministry of Senior Citizens to allow for the recruitment of nurses: Nurses: A nurse is a person who is trained to perform, lead, and develop nursing, which involves assisting the sick and healthy in promoting or regaining health. This is done by using knowledge of clinical, therapeutic, and relational aspects of healthcare, and nurses work both in hospitals and in primary healthcare. For further information see Appendix 1 – Requirements specification.