161369-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Bauerzeugnisse – HEBT Modular Stands B4.FS2
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelHEBT Modular Stands B4.FS2
BeschreibungThe High Energy Beam Transport (HEBT) system of the FAIR facility enables the transfer of ion, proton and antiproton beams between the synchrotron and storage rings, to and from Super-FRS, to the antiproton production target and separator, and to the experimental areas. A large number of stands for accelerator components in the beamline area of the HEBT system are required. These stands carry vacuum components and their connections.
Interne Kennung35/2600006852FAIR_3
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 44200000 Bauerzeugnisse
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45262670 Metallbauarbeiten
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungThe tender contains 14 stands in seven variations. The provided 3D models show the final design. The stand variations are mainly composed of common parts but are differently assembled. A preliminary set of drawings is attached as an example. This drawing set contains information on material and welding. The finalized and approved drawing sets of all stand variations will be transferred when the contract is awarded.