163158-2025 - Planung
Dänemark – Beratung in Umweltfragen – Advance announcement regarding calculation of carbon footprints for food products
Vorinformation oder eine regelmäßige nicht verbindliche Bekanntmachung nur zu Informationszwecken
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Advance announcement regarding calculation of carbon footprints for food products
Beschreibung: The purpose of this advance announcement is to invite potential bidders and relevant market operators to participate in a market dialogue and have an opportunity to provide input, feedback and recommendations on the upcoming tender of the Danish Veterinary and Food Administration regarding the calculation of climate footprints (CF) for food products, to be used i.e. in the documentation of the upcoming Danish climate label on food products. Potential bidders interested in participating in the dialogue should register for participation. Registration for participation in the market dialogue should be submitted by e-mail to Jamila Andersen at jaman@fvst.dk. In the request for participation, kindly include a brief introduction to your company/business and a short statement of your interest in this project. Deadline for submission: 31st March 2025. The Danish Veterinary and Food Administration reserves the right to limit the number of participants. In this case, a possible restriction will be based on objective and factual criteria, as the Danish Veterinary and Food Administration wishes to put together the group of dialogue partners so that it is representative of the market, given the size, geography and activity areas of the company. The participants will receive further information regarding the dialogue meeting after registration, e.g. a draft version of the methodology and specific questions the authority would like to discuss. If the food authority considers it appropriate, individual dialogue meetings will be held on the basis of submitted input and commentary on the supplied materials and information. Individual dialogue meetings with potential bidders based on the bidders' input to the tender material are expected to be held in April 2025.
Interne Kennung: K24-0067 - 13771371, 2025-00042
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90713000 Beratung in Umweltfragen