164751-2025 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Finanzberatung – NON-STATUTORY AUDIT WORKS AND SERVICES AND QUALITY ASSURANCE WORKS AND SERVICES ON ASSET QUALITY REVIEWS
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: NON-STATUTORY AUDIT WORKS AND SERVICES AND QUALITY ASSURANCE WORKS AND SERVICES ON ASSET QUALITY REVIEWS
Beschreibung: Provision of i) non-statutory audit works and services (Lot 1), and ii) quality assurance works and services on asset quality reviews (‘AQR’) (Lot 2).
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 433076-2024
Interne Kennung: PRO-008707
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The tender procedure was conducted in accordance with Decision ECB/2016/2 laying down the rules on procurement (as amended), available at https://www.ecb.europa.eu/ecb/legal/1001/procurement/html/index.en.html And in EUR-Lex: https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:02016D0002-20200501.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66171000 Finanzberatung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79212100 Buchprüfung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Non-Statutory Audit works and services
Beschreibung: Contracts for support of the ECB in view of provisioning of non-statutory audit works and services or similar prudential analysis, and determining the adjusted CET1 ratio: Processes, policies and accounting review; Review carrying value of bank's asset; Credit File Review (CFR) and creditworthiness assessment; Credit File Review (CFR) and creditworthiness assessment; Collective Provisioning and modelling of challenger/internal models; Collateral evaluation; Data management and IT programming; International Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS); Fair Value Exposures Review; EU Prudential Regulation. The provision of the Services follows the methodology described in the most recent version of the AQR Phase 2 Manual: https://www.bankingsupervision.europa.eu/ecb/pub/pdf/ssm.assetqualityreviewmanual202305~061b0b5fd0.en.pdf
Interne Kennung: Lot 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contracts are subject to renewal. The contracts can be extended up to 12 additional months.
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Quality Assurance Works and Services on AQR
Beschreibung: Support to the ECB in view of Quality Assurance works and services on AQRs: Processes, policies and accounting review; Review carrying value of bank's asset; Credit File Review (CFR) and creditworthiness assessment; Credit File Review (CFR) and creditworthiness assessment; Collective Provisioning and modelling of challenger/internal models; Collateral evaluation; Data management and IT programming; International Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS); Fair Value Exposures Review; EU Prudential Regulation The provision of the Services follows the methodology described in the most recent version of the AQR Phase 2 Manual: https://www.bankingsupervision.europa.eu/ecb/pub/pdf/ssm.assetqualityreviewmanual202305~061b0b5fd0.en.pdf
Interne Kennung: Lot 2