See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Purchase, storage and delivery of live attenuated vaccine against Sheep Pox
Beschreibung: The Commission has to maintain a stock of at least 500.000 doses of live attenuated Sheep Pox vaccine in storage in order to make it rapidly available in case it is needed. In addition, this stock of 500.000 doses of live attenuated vaccine should be replaced quickly, within 4 weeks, when depleted, in order to maintain the Union’s capability to respond to an emergency. PROCUREMENT DESCRIPTION The purpose of the contract is: • The purchase of maximum 4.000.000 doses of live attenuated vaccine against Sheep pox. This will be executed with one initial purchase of 500.000 and up to seven (7) replenishments, of maximum 500.000 doses each, upon request from the Commission. • The storage of a stock of 500.000 doses, readily available for delivery to any of the destinations listed in the technical specifications, that can be replaced, if depleted, partially or totally, up to 5 times until the end of the contract, upon request from the Commission. • The timely delivery of maximum 4.000.000 doses divided in as many consignments as needed to any of the destinations listed in the technical specifications • The storage of any vaccines in stock at the end of the contract for the remainder of their shelf life • The proper destruction and disposal of any unused vaccine at the end of its self life.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 495950-2025
Interne Kennung: EC-SANTE/2025/OP/0022
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 33651690 Impfstoffe für die Veterinärmedizin
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001