166480-2025 - Ergebnis
Belgien – Durchführbarkeitsstudie – Multiple Framework Contract in Cascade for Assistance Services in the Field of Compliance Assessment in the areas of banking and finance
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Multiple Framework Contract in Cascade for Assistance Services in the Field of Compliance Assessment in the areas of banking and finance
Beschreibung: Multiple FWC in cascade for completeness/conformity assessment of transposition of directives and implementation of regulations adopted in particular in the financial services area. The Commission is responsible for ensuring timely and correct implementation of the directives and regulations into national law. The services required under this contract will contribute to assisting the Commission in assessing the compliance of national measures with EU legislation, in particular in the area of the financial services. It falls within the responsibility of the Commission to make sure that Member States legislation is compliant with Union law. The incomplete and incorrect transposition or implementation of Union law can lead to an action by the Commission under Art 258 TFEU (infringement procedures). Internal identifier: EC-FISMA/2024/OP/0004-PIN
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 573267-2024
Interne Kennung: EC-FISMA/2024/OP/0004
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79314000 Durchführbarkeitsstudie
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66171000 Finanzberatung, 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung