See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Support for performance assessment of, and establishment of an European standard (EN) on, modelling quality objectives for assessment purposes in ambient air
Beschreibung: The objective of the contract will be to support the performance assessment of, and establishment of an European standard (EN) on, modelling quality objectives for assessment purposes in ambient air. This will be done by undertaking the pre normative work that is required before the definition of a standard by CEN (i.e. European Committee for Standardization).
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 557135-2024
Interne Kennung: EC-ENV/2024/OP/0036
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90700000 Dienstleistungen im Umweltschutz
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 90711200 Umweltnormen in anderen Bereichen als dem Bausektor