See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Compact Ring Main Unit - Very Small SF6 free 10kV Ring Main Units
Beschreibung: Nexel (the contracting entity) hereby wishes to invite interested economic operators to respond to the available questionnaire regarding the upcoming purchase of compact ring-head assemblies without SF6 gas. The contracting entity wishes to conduct a dialogue with the market regarding the upcoming purchase, which is done by responding to the document "Questionnaire", which must be completed and sent to the contracting authority no later than April 10th 2026. The document can be accessed via Comdia under "Documents". After the deadline of April 10th 2026, the contracting authority will review the submitted responses and on this basis reserves the right to convene a selection of the economic operators for further market dialogue meetings. In that case, the dialogue will be held as individual meetings with these operators either via teams or by physical meeting at the address teknikerbyen 25, 2830 Virum. The starting point for the dialogue will be, among other things, the comments that the operators may have on the above-mentioned document. The dialogue meetings are expected to be held in week 17-2026. The tender is expected to be carried out on the basis of the Achilles UNCE qualification scheme, specifically category 3.12.2 Switchgear - Indoor (1kV to 19kV). Interested economic operators should therefore register for this scheme in the relevant category.
Interne Kennung: 661344
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31214000 Schaltanlagen