168717-2026 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Bauarbeiten – Mechanical, electrical, and plumbing systems (MEP) and fit-out works at Bispebjerg Hospital
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen - Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelMechanical, electrical, and plumbing systems (MEP) and fit-out works at Bispebjerg Hospital
BeschreibungThe Agreement involves assisting the Client with the completion of various works at the New Hospital Bispebjerg, specifically the new acute care facilities ("Nyt Hospital Bispebjerg"), which will form part of the Nyt Hospital and New Psykiatri Bispebjerg complex located on Bispebjerg Bakke, Copenhagen NV, Denmark. This contract encompasses the technical services such as installation, coordination, and completion of mechanical, electrical, and plumbing systems as well as fit-out works essential to the hospital’s infrastructure (“the Contract”). The agreement is based on an Early Contractor Involvement (ECI) approach which is largely based on the principles of APP Project Development (Danish: “APP Projektudvikling”). Thus, there will be two phases: 1) an initial project development phase and 2) a subsequent execution phase. During the dialogue phase the contracting entity is entitled to decide whether fit-out related works, as described in section 1 of the descriptive document, are to be removed from the scope of this procurement process either in part or in its entirety.
VerfahrensartWettbewerblicher Dialog
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensThe dialogue stage will run from receipt of the contracting authority's invitation to participate in the competitive dialogue until invitation to submit final tender. Successive stages will not be used in order to limit the number of solutions. For further information on the process of the dialogue, reference is made to the Descriptive document and the related Appendix B. The contracting entity will not pay a dialogue fee to the tenderers. The maximum number of applicants that can be invited to the second phase of the procedure (the dialogue and bidding phase) is three (3). The contracting authority reserves the right to prequalify fewer than three (3) applicants if there are fewer than three (3) compliant and/or suitable applicants. The final tenders will be opened in the electronic tendering system. Tenderers are not allowed to attend the opening of the final tenders. The tenderers are entitled to be informed of the bid sums and any reservations in immediate connection with the opening of the final tenders.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsBauleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45200000 Komplett- oder Teilbauleistungen im Hochbau sowie Tiefbauarbeiten, 45210000 Bauleistungen im Hochbau, 45215000 Bauarbeiten für Gebäude im Gesundheits- und Sozialwesen, für Krematorien und öffentliche Toiletten, 45215100 Bauarbeiten für Gebäude im Gesundheitswesen, 45215140 Bau von Krankenhauseinrichtungen, 45300000 Bauinstallationsarbeiten, 45310000 Installation von elektrischen Leitungen, 45330000 Installateurarbeiten, 45350000 Maschinentechnische Installationen, 45351000 Maschinentechnische Installationsarbeiten, 45420000 Bautischlerei-Einbauarbeiten, 45430000 Bodenbelags- und Wandverkleidungsarbeiten, 45440000 Anstrich- und Verglasungsarbeiten, 45450000 Sonstige Baufertigstellungsarbeiten
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45210000 Bauleistungen im Hochbau, 45215000 Bauarbeiten für Gebäude im Gesundheits- und Sozialwesen, für Krematorien und öffentliche Toiletten, 45215100 Bauarbeiten für Gebäude im Gesundheitswesen, 45215140 Bau von Krankenhauseinrichtungen, 45300000 Bauinstallationsarbeiten, 45310000 Installation von elektrischen Leitungen, 45330000 Installateurarbeiten, 45350000 Maschinentechnische Installationen, 45351000 Maschinentechnische Installationsarbeiten, 45420000 Bautischlerei-Einbauarbeiten, 45430000 Bodenbelags- und Wandverkleidungsarbeiten, 45440000 Anstrich- und Verglasungsarbeiten, 45450000 Sonstige Baufertigstellungsarbeiten, 45200000 Komplett- oder Teilbauleistungen im Hochbau sowie Tiefbauarbeiten