169585-2025 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen – External technical expert road and bridge construction, Lot 1 (Africa)
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelExternal technical expert road and bridge construction, Lot 1 (Africa)
BeschreibungExternal technical Expert (ETE), road/ bridge construction, rural road construction and rural infrastructure, Lot 1: Africa Together with the KfW project team, the ETE will accompany and monitor various partner projects in road construction, rural roads and rural/ municipal infrastructure during project development, implementation, and finalization. The ETE will support the KfW project team in various tasks and validations of documents (prepared by the project executing agency) along the financial cooperation (FC) project cycle. KfW estimates the maximum order volume of this framework agreement at 264 expert days during the term of the agreement. Extension option in accordance with clause 6.2 of the framework agreement: In particular, KfW is entitled to double the estimated total value of this Framework Agreement as published in the EU contract notice, if necessary and to an extent reasonably acceptable to and within the capacity of the Panel Firms, a) for the due completion of the Services covered by this Framework Agreement within its scope and term, or b) to render the services specified in the Term of Reference in connection with newly emerged Financial Cooperation Projects in the transport and rural development sector in Asia during the term of this Framework Agreement, or c) due to a change in the statutory or regulatory requirements relevant to the provision of the Services, including determinations, instructions or orders by KfW’s supervisors, that result in a change in KfW’s requirements, or d) due to fundamental operational decisions of KfW on the use of agile methods (e.g. Scrum) that result in changes in the scope of the Services and this results in a change in KfW's requirements, or e) due to a change in the protection requirements (Schutzbedarf) of the data processed by or the activities performed by the Contractor as determined by KfW.
Interne KennungKfW-2024-0036
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71310000 Technische Beratung und Konstruktionsberatung, 71311210 Beratung im Bereich Straßenbau, 71311220 Dienstleistungen im Straßenbau, 71311300 Beratung im Bereich Infrastrukturen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001