169783-2025 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Regelbare Stromversorgung – Power Converters for SIS100 Chromaticity Sextupole Magnets
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Power Converters for SIS100 Chromaticity Sextupole Magnets
Beschreibung: 42 superconducting chromaticity sextupole magnets are components of the SIS100, which will be powered by 7 power converters. Each power converter supplies six magnets in series. The current in the magnets must be ramped up to ±252 A with an absolute accuracy of 100 ppm. The maximum output voltage is of approx. 450 V. These power converters will be feed by 400 V supply system.
Interne Kennung: 35/2600019337FAIR
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31156000 Regelbare Stromversorgung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: 7 power converters