See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Voluntary ex ante transparency notice - Contract Award Notice - Energinet, Insurance Procurement, Project Hatting-Ryttergård, Lot 3
Beschreibung: Insurance procurement for Construction/Erection All Risks insurance including Marine Cargo and extended maintenance for project: Hatting Ryttergård. Energinet reserves the right to award the contract based on the initial tender. There is no remuneration to participants in the negotiations. Costs incurredby the tenderer in connection with the preparation and submission of a tender for one or more lots are the tenderers to bear and will not be reimbursed. There is anticipated to be one negotiation meeting held via Microsoft Teams.This contract notice is about the placement of Lot 3, Third Party Liability Insurance, 2nd excess.The lot was cancelled due to the following reason: No tenders were received for Lot 3.The subsequent procedure was conducted in accordance with Article 50 of the Utilities Directive.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 656220-2025
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 803328-2025
Interne Kennung: 279149891
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66510000 Versicherungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66513200 Bauwesenversicherungen, 66514000 Fracht- und Transportversicherungen, 66516000 Haftpflichtversicherungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000