See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Acquistion of seven rescue vessels for the Danish Coastal Rescue Service
Beschreibung: DALO is in the process of renewing the fleet of Danish Coastal Rescue Service (DCRS) rescue vessels. A part of the renewal program is the acquisition of seven fast rescue vessels called “Danish Rescue Vessel” (DRV). This tender for seven new DRV’s includes the use of a proven hull design to be adapted into vessels capable of high speeds and with superior sea keeping capabilities. The DRV’s are intended to conduct search and rescue operations in all occurring weather conditions in Kattegat and the Baltic Sea, meaning high sea state as they appear in these areas. The DRV’s are intended to perform the following operations: • Search and Rescue (SAR). • On Scene Coordinator (OSC). • Evacuation of patients and/or distressed persons. • Pumping assistance. • Towing operations. • Firefighting. • Support to other Government authorities. Seven (7) initial packages of spare parts and other items (one for each DRV) and one (1) spare parts package is also a part of the delivery. Documentation and training will also be a part of the delivery. The DRV shall be registered under Danish flag and therefore be approved and certified by the Danish Maritime Administration (DMA).
Interne Kennung: 2022/002459
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34000000 Transportmittel und Erzeugnisse für Verkehrszwecke
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34500000 Schiffe und Boote, 34520000 Boote, 34521000 Spezialboote, 34521400 Rettungsboote
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Menge: 7 Stück