172781-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Hamburg: Vermietung von Wasserverkehrsmitteln mit Besatzung
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge – Sektoren
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
DTSB SOV (W2W vessel with DP2 and gangway capability) 2022-2026
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
60650000 Vermietung von Wasserverkehrsmitteln mit Besatzung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
The goal of this tender is to enter into a contract with one party providing suitable access and availability of the SOV to allow accommodation and transfer of the technician via suitable gangway solution to wind turbines for spring and summer service campaigns in 2022, 2023 and optionally for 2024-26 on DanTysk Sandbank Offshore Wind Farm. Employer will consider as SOV any DP2 (Dynamic Position Vessels) ship able to operations with gangway that meets all technical, HS and EnSu employers requirements.
Tender is split to 3 lots.
LOT 1 covers campaign 2022 for firm 5-6 months with options to extend by 4 times 15 days
LOT 2 covers campaign 2023 for firm 5-6 months with options to extend by 4 times 15 days
Optional LOT 3 covers campaign 2024-2025-2026 for firm 5-6 months with options to extend by 4 times 15 day each year
Bidders can bid on any number of lots.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.1.
DTSB SOV 2022
Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
60653000 Vermietung von Booten mit Besatzung, 60650000 Vermietung von Wasserverkehrsmitteln mit Besatzung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
LOT 1 charter of SOV (W2W vessel) for campaign of 2022