See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Establishment and Management of the Common Central Platform (CCP) for the Sales and Repurchases of CBAM certificates
Beschreibung: This is a joint procurement procedure launched with the member states, subject to the Joint Procurement Agreement to Procure the Carbon Border Adjustment Mechanism Common Central Platform, to fulfill the member states legal obligation to sell CBAM certificates. The framework contract will cover all necessary services related to the establishment and management of the Common Central Platform (hereafter referred to as CCP), which must start operating the sales of CBAM certificates as from 1 February 2027 (operational start date). By 31 August 2026, the Contractor must have developed a pre-operational version of the CCP, incorporating all core functionalities necessary to support sales, repurchase and reconciliation operations, and ready for testing. This contract will include all services essential for the continued operation of the CCP beyond the contract’s end date.
Interne Kennung: EC-TAXUD/2026/OP/0001
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66000000 Finanz- und Versicherungsdienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001