17440-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Technische Planungsleistungen für maschinen- und elektrotechnische Gebäudeanlagen – AquaDuctus Offshore EPC-M Services
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelAquaDuctus Offshore EPC-M Services
BeschreibungTo address Europe's future energy demand, significant investments into hydrogen infrastructure are essential. One of the core components of this initiative is the development of a pan-European hydrogen pipeline network in the North Sea, designed to connect major hydrogen producers with key consumers across the continent. AquaDuctus is a gigawatt-scale hydrogen pipeline with a transport capacity of 20 GWH2 will be built.
Interne Kennung2025-001
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71321000 Technische Planungsleistungen für maschinen- und elektrotechnische Gebäudeanlagen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungTo address Europe's future energy demand, significant investments into hydrogen infrastructure are essential. One of the core components of this initiative is the development of a pan-European hydrogen pipeline network in the North Sea, designed to connect major hydrogen producers with key consumers across the continent. AquaDuctus is a gigawatt-scale hydrogen pipeline with a transport capacity of 20 GWH2 will be built. The AquaDuctus project consists of an offshore part in the German Exclusive Economic Zone (EEZ) of the North Sea, including the Receiving Terminal on mainland. Additionally, AquaDuctus project itself consists of an onshore pipeline part for integration into the downstream onshore hydrogen pipeline grid but this is not part of Offshore EPC-M scope. The conceptual design of the pipeline enables the connection of neighbouring European hydrogen infrastructures. The hydrogen pipeline is intended to provide non-discriminatory access to users of the transport infrastructure (e.g., producers of green hydrogen from offshore wind farms). The AquaDuctus pipeline is planned as a new pipeline. There is no plan to repurpose existing pipelines. Further information on the AquaDuctus project can be found on the project website: https://aquaductus-offshore.de