175092-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Eschborn: Unternehmens- und Managementberatung
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
81277596-Advisory services for C4N: Nutrition Expert Africa
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 81277596
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
79410000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
The joint action "Capacity for Nutrition" (C4N) is co-financed by the European Union (EU) and the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) and is being implemented by the Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit GmbH (GIZ) "Knowledge for Nutrition" (K4N) Programme. C4N is a key component of the European Commission"s "Nutrition for Development" (N4D) Programme, which is a crucial element of the broader Action Plan on Nutrition. The specific objective of C4N is: Capacities, governance and accountability for evidence- based and inclusive nutrition policy response are enhanced (in priority countries, regions and global institutions).
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
75112100 Mit Entwicklungsprojekten verbundene Verwaltungsdienstleistungen, 79411000 Allgemeine Managementberatung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The Nutrition Expert for Africa will contribute to the specific objective of C4N by (i) strengthening capacities for nutrition programming and policy response and by (ii) enhancing nutrition governance and accountability with a special focus on Africa. Key activities include providing support to EU delegations/Member States and partner countries in nutrition related policy advice at national and or regional level, capacity development for nutrition policy and/or programming, monitoring and evaluation of EU and MS nutrition programmes, as well as supporting the identification of both nutrition-specific and nutrition-sensitive indicators to ensure a system of accountability against national priorities/targets in the region.