176152-2026 - Planung
Deutschland – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – HE-NEO-06 – EUROPEAN NEO PRECURSOR SERVICES IN SUPPORT TO THE MINOR PLANET CENTER
Bekanntmachung der Veröffentlichung einer Vorinformation oder einer regelmäßigen nicht verbindlichen Bekanntmachung in einem Beschafferprofil
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelHE-NEO-06 – EUROPEAN NEO PRECURSOR SERVICES IN SUPPORT TO THE MINOR PLANET CENTER
BeschreibungThe procurement “HE-NEO-06 – EUROPEAN NEO PRECURSOR SERVICES IN SUPPORT TO THE MINOR PLANET CENTER” will be funded by the SSA Component of the Horizon Europe and will therefore be open to economic operators established in an EU Member State. It is also open to all natural and legal persons established in a third country which has a special agreement with the European Union in the field of public procurement on the conditions laid down in that agreement. Where the Agreement on Government Procurement concluded within the World Trade Organisation applies, the participation is open to all natural and legal persons established in the countries that have ratified this Agreement, on the conditions laid down therein. This procurement covers the study, implementation, and prototype operation of precursor services supporting the Minor Planet Center (MPC). It includes an initial one-year study phase to assess requirements for establishing an MPC service back up, identifying potential additional service lines, and defining implementation options. Following the study phase, an implementation phase will deliver the agreed solutions, further service specifications, and support for the follow up of parallel software developments under separate contracts. A subsequent prototype operations phase will run until contract completion, during which the prototype services will be operated, and further service specifications and software follow up support will continue. All services shall be managed and delivered by the prime contractor through a designated Service Delivery Manager, who will retain overall responsibility for services provided to ESA under this activity. The Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be published on esastar Publication. In order to access the ITT Package from esastar Publication, Tenderers must be registered in esastar as potential ESA suppliers. Any Tenderer which is not yet registered with ESA as a potential supplier must complete the online questionnaire in esastar Registration,https://esastaremr.sso.esa.int/ . Further information on the registration process can be found in ESA’s INDUSTRY PORTAL available at: http://www.esa.int/About_Us/Business_with_ESA/esastar_open_for_business http://www.esa.int/About_Us/Business_with_ESA/How_to_do/esastar_Registration_Process Please note that esastar allows two levels of entity registration: “Light” and “Full”. This allows new users wishing to do business with ESA to carry out their registration in two steps. While “Light” registration will grant access to all esastar services up to and including proposal submission, the award of ESA contracts requires “Full” registration.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung