See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Organisation of Team Events Lot 1: Belgium - Lot: 2 France (Strasbourg) - Lot 3 - Luxembourg
Beschreibung: The purpose of this call for tenders is to provide the European Parliament with framework contracts covering the organisation of team events or other typologies of events in Belgium (Lot 1) , France within a 80km radius from Strasbourg (Lot 2) and Luxembourg (Lot 3). In general terms, the contractor(s) will perform the three following major functions: - Event design and management; - Providing their own services or/and sub-contracting services and goods; - Coordinating and supervising third party providers, notably in relation to the organisation of events run by Directorate General for Personnel or by others Directorates General of the European Parliament.
Interne Kennung: EP-PERS/2025/OP/0001
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79952000 Event-Organisation
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Provision of organisation of Team Events Lot 1: Belgium
Beschreibung: In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2024/2509 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 23 September 2024 on the financial rules applicable to the general budget of the European Union, the European Parliament has decided to issue this invitation to tender for the provision of organisation of team events at the European Parliament site of Lot 1 – Belgium
Interne Kennung: EP-PERS/2025/OP/0001-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79950000 Veranstaltung von Ausstellungen, Messen und Kongressen, 79954000 Organisation von Parties
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 30 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Provision of organisation of Team Events Lot 2: France (Strasbourg)
Beschreibung: In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2024/2509 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 23 September 2024 on the financial rules applicable to the general budget of the European Union, the European Parliament has decided to issue this invitation to tender for the provision of organisation of team events at the European Parliament site of Lot 2 – France (Strasbourg)
Interne Kennung: EP-PERS/2025/OP/0001-LOT-2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Provision of organisation of Team Events Lot 3: Luxembourg
Beschreibung: In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2024/2509 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 23 September 2024 on the financial rules applicable to the general budget of the European Union, the European Parliament has decided to issue this invitation to tender for the provision of organisation of team events at the European Parliament site of Lot 3 – Luxembourg
Interne Kennung: EP-PERS/2025/OP/0001-LOT-3