178738-2025 - Ergebnis
Dänemark – Kofferdurchleuchtungsausrüstung – Open procedure of Explosive Detection Systems for Cabin Baggage (EDSCB) for Billund Lufthavn A/S
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Open procedure of Explosive Detection Systems for Cabin Baggage (EDSCB) for Billund Lufthavn A/S
Beschreibung: The Contracting Authority wishes to conclude the Agreement with one (1) Contractor for delivery and possible service agreement of up to four (4) explosive detection systems for cabin baggage (herein referred to as EDSCB). This invitation to tender concerns a replacement of up to four (4) of the Contracting Authority’s existing EDSCB’s in accordance with EU standards for security in European Airport. The Contracting Authority intends to initially invest in up to four (4) new EU/ECAC std C3 approved EDSCB Scanners in its security check point of cabin and carry-on baggage, with an option for additionally two (2) EDSCB, cf. section 1.5.4. The tender regards a contract on the delivery, installation and integration of up to four (4) EDSCB including all necessary hardware, software etc. needed for full and fault-free functionality. Furthermore, the tender regards an option for a service agreement of up to five (5) years after the initial two (2) years warranty period. The new EDSCBs are to be integrated in existing security lanes by the Supplier, and to the extent possible to the Contracting Authority’s existing remote screening solutions. For a more detailed description of the existing technical environment at Billund Airport and minimum requirements for the EDSCB, please refer to Contract Appendix 1 – General descriptions, minimum requirements and competitive parameters, Contract Appendix 4 – Drawing of Security checkpoint, and Contract Appendix 5 – Pictures of the SSL i-Lanes at Billund Airport.
Interne Kennung: Open procedure of Explosive Detection Systems for Cabin Baggage (EDSCB) for Billund Lufthavn A/S
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38581000 Kofferdurchleuchtungsausrüstung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Option for purchase of additional EDSCB As an option the Contraction Authority may activate purchase (delivery, installation and integration) of additional two (2) EDSCB units. As these EDSCB units will be for lane 5 and 6, which currently does not have the same SSL-i-Lanes, as lane 1-4, the price for EDSCB for lane 5 and 6 will alone be the price for the EDSCB-unit without integration to SSL-i-Lanes as described in Contract Appendix 3 – Price List. The option shall be activated within two (2) years after the signing of the Agreement. Options for service agreement As an option the Contracting Authority may activate a service agreement for the acquired EDSCBs. The service agreement must initially be a 2-year service agreement. Subsequently, the Contracting Authority may choose to extend the service period for two (2) more years and hereafter to extend for an additional year. In total up to five (5) years. The first option shall be activated within two (2) years after passed Confidence trials (the warranty period) for each individual EDSCB. The next two options shall be activated within the two (2) years of the first option and within the two (2) years of the second option respectively. The use of the option must be notified by the Contracting Authority no later than six (6) months before the end of the two (2) years of the extension of an option.