180450-2025 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Raketen – Purchase of 100 Spin-Up Motors
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelPurchase of 100 Spin-Up Motors
BeschreibungDLR Mobile Rocket Base intend to purchase a number of 100 of solid propellant spin motors. In the context of sounding rockets, spin motors have been employed for decades to induce a roll motion of the launch vehicle after exit from the rail launcher in the interest to mitigate trajectory dispersion. Existing and qualified systems are eligible if compliant with the technical specification, but DLR will also accept and partner in a new or delta development. When it comes to procurement, DLR pursues a multi-supplier strategy with a maximum of three contractors. In principle, there is no entitlement to placing an order.
Interne Kennung521/2024/8243884
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 35620000 Raketen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelPurchase of 100 pieces of Spin-Up Motors for sounding rockets
Interne Kennung521 / 2024 / Spin Up Motors
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 35333200 Raketen