2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Market Hearing - Linear Ad Replacement
Beschreibung: TV 2 is looking for Suppliers to provide server-side ad insertion for TV 2 Play. Ad insertion is a necessary tool to monetize live and on-demand content by delivering targeted advertising seamlessly across all devices and platforms.To ensure that there are not any unintentional limitations for the Suppliers then this market hearing is to ensure that any blind spots or difficulties can be considered before the actual tender is publised.
Interne Kennung: 279549884
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung