184181-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Dienstleistungen von Reisebüros und ähnliche Dienste – 81318992 Travel Management Service for GIZ Ethiopia and its Partners
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel81318992 Travel Management Service for GIZ Ethiopia and its Partners
BeschreibungThe Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH is a global service provider in the field of international cooperation for sustainable development dedicated to shaping a future worth living around the world. As a public-benefit federal enterprise, GIZ supports the German Government - in particular the Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) - and many public and private sector clients in achieving their objectives in international cooperation in around 120 countries.
Interne Kennung81318992
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 63510000 Dienstleistungen von Reisebüros und ähnliche Dienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 63500000 Dienstleistungen von Reisebüros und Reiseveranstaltern sowie Hilfstätigkeiten für Touristen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungIt is expected to provide airline ticketing services such us domestic and international flight ticket booking, hotel booking, visa (except visa for Ethiopia), train tickets, ground transport such as bus, and car rental for its operations in Africa and the world on time and at a high level of flexibility, quality, efficiency, and reliability. By partnering with a global travel agent, GIZ seeks to ensure efficient and safe travel arrangements, thereby supporting its mission in Ethiopia and Djibouti.
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenGIZ may optionally commission contract amendments and/or increases based on the criteria in the tender documents to the successful bidder of this tender. For details, please see the terms of reference.