See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 2x Lead Flight Test Engineers & 1x Test Pilot
Beschreibung: Two (2) employees of the Institute shall obtain the EASA-certified Competency Level 2 (“Category 2”) Lead Flight Test Engineer (LFTE) qualification for fixed-wing aircraft. One (1) employee of the Institute shall obtain the EASA Test Pilot (TP) Competency Level 2 Flight Test Rating in the aeroplane category.
Interne Kennung: E47955169
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80511000 Ausbildung des Personals
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: 2x Lead Flight Test Engineer (LFTE) qualification
Beschreibung: Two (2) employees of the Institute shall obtain the EASA-certified Competency Level 2 (“Category 2”) Lead Flight Test Engineer (LFTE) qualification for fixed-wing aircraft.
Interne Kennung: LOT-0001 525/2025/8989265
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Test Pilot (TP) Competency Level 2
Beschreibung: One (1) employee of the Institute shall obtain the EASA Test Pilot (TP) Competency Level 2 Flight Test Rating in the aeroplane category.
Interne Kennung: LOT-0002 525/2025/8989265