See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: IT Service Provision for the EPPO
Beschreibung: This call for tenders aims to procure the European Public Prosecutor's Office (EPPO) with external IT service provision.
Interne Kennung: EPPO/2025/OP/0020
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Core business solutions & IT processes
Beschreibung: The required service is the provision of IT services in connection to all phases of digital projects and the IT service lifecycle, for the 3 (three) core business areas of EPPO, from the inception, analysis, feasibility, architecture, design, implementation, development, configuration, training, maintenance and support, for all areas of Digital Services.
Interne Kennung: EPPO/2025/OP/0020-LOT-1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Service Desk
Beschreibung: The EPPO’s Service Desk provides a single, centralised point of contact for all users, requiring assistance with IT services, applications, and infrastructure as 1st level IT support. Its primary objectives are to restore normal service operations as quickly as possible, minimize the impact of incidents, and support users in accessing and using IT services efficiently. The Service Desk assigns more complex IT issues to 2nd level support. It also centralises all other non-IT related requests or incidents and assigns them to relevant EPPO services for treatment.
Interne Kennung: EPPO/2025/OP/0020-LOT-2
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72253000 Help-Desk und Unterstützungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung, 72253100 Help-Desk