191698-2025 - Wettbewerb
Belgien – Markt- und Wirtschaftsforschung; Umfragen und Statistiken – Study on dynamic merger effects
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelStudy on dynamic merger effects
BeschreibungThe objective of the study is to provide an analytical foundation for the assessment of dynamic merger effects, and the potential trade-offs with static effects. The results of the study will contribute to identify those areas in which the Commission’s enforcement practice in merger control could potentially be updated. While the study may cover both horizontal and non-horizontal effects, a particular focus should be placed on horizontal effects.
Interne KennungEC-COMP/2025/OP/0003
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79300000 Markt- und Wirtschaftsforschung; Umfragen und Statistiken
5. Los
LosLOT-0001