See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Contract Award Notice - General Product & Liability Insurance for Metro Service A/S
Beschreibung: The procurement is conducted as a negotiated procedure with prior call for competition.The procurement covers General Product & Liability Insurance for Metro Service A/S and involves the following lots:Lot 1: General Product & Liability Insurance, Primary layerClass of Insurance: DKK 300.000.000 per claim and in the annual aggregateLot details: The tenderers are required to bid for the full lot. The tenderers are requested to submit bids according to the enclosed Requirements Specification.Lot 2: General Product & Liability Insurance, Excess layerClass of Insurance: DKK 200.000.000 per claim and in the annual aggregateLot details: The tenderers are required to bid for the full lot. The tenderers are requested to submit bids according to the enclosed Requirements Specification.Metro Service A/S reserves the right to award the contract based on the initial tender. There is no remuneration to participants in the negotiations. Costs incurred by the tenderer in connection with the preparation and submission of a tender for one or more lots are the tenderers to bear and will not be reimbursed. There is anticipated to be one negotiation meeting held via Microsoft Teams.
Interne Kennung: 272478805
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement is conducted as a negotiated procedure with prior call for competition.The procurement covers General Product & Liability Insurance for Metro Service A/S and involves the following lots:Lot 1: General Product & Liability Insurance, Primary layerClass of Insurance: DKK 300.000.000 per claim and in the annual aggregateLot details: The tenderers are required to bid for the full lot. The tenderers are requested to submit bids according to the enclosed Requirements Specification.Lot 2: General Product & Liability Insurance, Excess layerClass of Insurance: DKK 200.000.000 per claim and in the annual aggregateLot details: The tenderers are required to bid for the full lot. The tenderers are requested to submit bids according to the enclosed Requirements Specification.Metro Service A/S reserves the right to award the contract based on the initial tender. There is no remuneration to participants in the negotiations. Costs incurred by the tenderer in connection with the preparation and submission of a tender for one or more lots are the tenderers to bear and will not be reimbursed. There is anticipated to be one negotiation meeting held via Microsoft Teams.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66510000 Versicherungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66516400 Allgemeine Haftpflichtversicherungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1: General Product & Liability Insurance, Primary layer
Beschreibung: Class of Insurance: DKK 300.000.000 per claim and in the annual aggregateLot details: The tenderers are required to bid for the full lot. The tenderers are requested to submit bids according to the enclosed Requirements Specification.
Interne Kennung: 262886127-3
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 2: General Product & Liability Insurance, Excess layer
Beschreibung: Class of Insurance: DKK 200.000.000 per claim and in the annual aggregateLot details: The tenderers are required to bid for the full lot. The tenderers are requested to submit bids according to the enclosed Requirements Specification.
Interne Kennung: 262886240-4