192142-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Mess- und Steuergeräte – Borehole geophone chain
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelBorehole geophone chain
BeschreibungThe aim of the project is to enable the GFZ to explore the geological economic space for the energy transition, for adaptations to climate change, final storage, and protection against natural hazards down to a depth of several thousand meters by setting up a mobile seismic borehole measurement system. This latest seismic borehole geophone chain system will make it possible to accurately map geological structures and formations deep underground and to continuously observe anthropogenic or geogenic processes in high resolution over a longer period of time.
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38424000 Mess- und Steuergeräte
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelDelivery of a Borehole geophone chain
Interne KennungLOT-0001 05/26-320