See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Digital Spring Photography and AT 2025-29
Beschreibung: These tender conditions apply to the contracting authority’s procurement of Digital Spring photography and AT 2025-29. The procurement procedure will be conducted as an open procedure in accordance with Part II of the Danish Pub-lic Procurement Act. The procurement procedure comprises only a tendering phase. Danish municipalities and Agency for Climate Data (KDS), via the joint cooperation GeoDanmark (http://www.geodanmark.dk), have established a common vector- and raster-dataset as a public geographical ad-ministrative basis for digital management (e-governance) in Denmark. For the maintenance of this dataset, full land coverage of digital spring aerial photos is tendered. The purpose of the tender is to create the necessary snow-, ice- and leaf-free high quality stereo aerial photos in digital form, without blurring effects (clouds, smog etc.) and with a contrast and brightness sufficient to distinguish details and objects corresponding to actual ground sample distance (GSD) of 15 cm and optional 10cm in certain parts. The aerial photos must be acquired during springtime in a very short timeframe during March, April and beginning of May. The results of the production based on this tender will in spring 2025 (and beyond) become input for both ortho photo and vector-map production. Ortho photo and vector mapping are tendered separately at a later time. This service was also tendered in parts or full in 2015 (parts), 2016 (full), 2017 (parts) and 2020 (full). The contract is 2 years with possible prolongation for addi-tional three years, one year at a time. To ensure the entire country is acquired with digital aerial photos, the con-tract will be split into five more or less identical lots based on how long time it will take to acquire with a stand-ard Plane and large scale photogrammetric camera, in this tender called acquisition unit (AU). A new feature in 2025, is the possibility for KDS to swap up to 8 blocks between suppliers for one year at a time, the purpose being to reduce co2 emission and thereby get an overall greener acquisition.
Interne Kennung: 1305-4025
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71222100 Kartierung städtischer Gebiete, 71222200 Kartierung ländlicher Gebiete, 71250000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie Vermessungsdienste, 71354000 Kartografiedienste, 71354100 Digitalisierte Kartenerstellung, 71354200 Luftbildvermessung, 71355100 Photogrammetrische Dienstleistungen, 72313000 Datenerfassung, 72314000 Datenerhebung und -zusammentragung, 79961200 Luftaufnahmen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Digital Spring Photography and AT 2025-29 - Lot 1
Beschreibung: Danish municipalities and Agency for Climate Data (KDS), via the joint cooperation GeoDanmark (http://www.geodanmark.dk), have established a common vector- and raster-dataset as a public geographical ad-ministrative basis for digital management (e-governance) in Denmark. For the maintenance of this dataset, full land coverage of digital spring aerial photos is tendered. The purpose of the tender is to create the necessary snow-, ice- and leaf-free high quality stereo aerial photos in digital form, without blurring effects (clouds, smog etc.) and with a contrast and brightness sufficient to distinguish details and objects corresponding to actual ground sample distance (GSD) of 15 cm and optional 10cm in certain parts. The aerial photos must be acquired during springtime in a very short timeframe during March, April and beginning of May. The results of the production based on this tender will in spring 2025 (and beyond) become input for both ortho photo and vector-map production. Ortho photo and vector mapping are tendered separately at a later time. This service was also tendered in parts or full in 2015 (parts), 2016 (full), 2017 (parts) and 2020 (full). The contract is 2 years with possible prolongation for addi-tional three years, one year at a time. To ensure the entire country is acquired with digital aerial photos, the con-tract will be split into five more or less identical lots based on how long time it will take to acquire with a stand-ard Plane and large scale photogrammetric camera, in this tender called acquisition unit (AU). A new feature in 2025, is the possibility for KDS to swap up to 8 blocks between suppliers for one year at a time, the purpose being to reduce co2 emission and thereby get an overall greener acquisition.
Interne Kennung: 1
Menge: 10 654 Quadratkilometer
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Three options in the contract: Option 1 - optional areas Option 2 - 10cm GSD Option 3 - double flight lines See contract paradigm clause 3 for further information.
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Digital Spring Photography and AT 2025-29 - Lot 2
Interne Kennung: 2
Menge: 10 940 Quadratkilometer
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Digital Spring Photography and AT 2025-29 - Lot 3
Interne Kennung: 3
Menge: 9 619 Quadratkilometer
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Digital Spring Photography and AT 2025-29 - Lot 4
Interne Kennung: 4
Menge: 9 283 Quadratkilometer
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: Digital Spring Photography and AT 2025-29 - Lot 5
Interne Kennung: 5
Menge: 10 491 Quadratkilometer