2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Delivery of Radiosonde Systems including related Services for Danish Meteorological Institute (DMI)
Beschreibung: The scope of this tender is to procure a framework agreement, which enables DMI to purchase radiosonde systems and related services over a four-year period. This agreement will enable DMI to conduct and collect upper-air meteorological measurements that provide inputs to numerical weather predictions and additionally are used for other purposes consistent with DMI’s general work scope and obligations as National Meteorological Service and contributor to international collaboration. The radiosonde measurements will be conducted from DMI’s manually operated radiosonde stations (four in Greenland and three established onboard ships sailing between Denmark and Greenland). The deliveries will consist of: I. Radiosonde instruments with measurement sensors (temperature, humidity and derived wind speed/direction and air pressure). II. Ground stations including all necessary hardware and software along with instructions and general documentation. III. Support and training of the DMI staff operating and servicing the radiosonde systems.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38124000 Radiosonden
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000