2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: EU4Digital Facility - Phase III (supporting digital economies and societies)
Beschreibung: The overall objective of this contract is to support the EU accession process and the EU’s strategic connectivity priorities by accelerating digital transformation, fostering regulatory and technical alignment with the EU acquis, and promoting gradual integration into the EU Digital Single Market. The contract will aim at achieving the main objectives below: 1. To support the EU accession process of candidate countries through the completion, deployment and operationalisation of an AI tool for EU accession, enabling enhanced monitoring, analysis and reporting on acquis alignment and reform progress, including in cooperation with relevant initiatives in EC line services. 2. To support the gradual integration of Western Balkans, Türkiye and Neighbourhood East countries into the EU Digital Single Market through regulatory convergence, institutional capacity-building and interoperable digital solutions. 3. To support the development and implementation of the digital strand of the Cross-Regional Connectivity Agenda, including the design and implementation of pilot actions such as e-customs and digital trade facilitation solutions.
Interne Kennung: EC-ENEST/2026/EA-RP/0032
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79400000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung, 72300000 Datendienste
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.