2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: REA/2024/OP/0003 - Information, promotion and marketing campaigns or stand-alone actions related to the agri-food sector - Non-Award Notice
Beschreibung: Information, promotion and marketing campaigns or stand-alone actions related to the agri-food sector - The call for tender concerns the organisation of agri-food promotion campaigns in third countries in order to support the EU in its promotion initiatives, in line Regulation (EU) n°1144/2014. The implementation of these measures is managed by the Agri- Food promotion, Environmental Observation and Innovative Governance Unit in the European Research Executive Agency (REA).
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 147087-2024
Interne Kennung: REA/2024/OP/0003 - Non-award notice
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The current procedure is cancelled and will be relaunched. The framework contract could not be awarded for the following reason: Not enough admissible tenders have been received allowing to sign a Framework contract with reopening of competition.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79341400 Werbekampagnen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79342200 Reklamedienste, 79950000 Veranstaltung von Ausstellungen, Messen und Kongressen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Information, promotion and marketing campaigns or standalone actions related to the agrifood sector
Beschreibung: Information, promotion and marketing campaigns or standalone actions related to the agrifood sector. The call for tender concerns the organisation of agrifood promotion campaigns in third countries in order to support the EU in its promotion initiatives, in line Regulation (EU) n°1144/2014.
Interne Kennung: REA/2024/OP/0003