195869-2023 - ErgebnisDeutschland-München: Apparate und Geräte zum Prüfen und Testen
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
system for biomechanical testing - PR293109-3390-W
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: PR293109-3390-W
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
38500000 Apparate und Geräte zum Prüfen und Testen
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
system for biomechanical testing
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
A system for the realistic simulation of human movements, including the forces and loads that occur, is being procured. For the simulation of human motion sequences and joint forces, a programmable and adaptive force and position control system is required, consisting of software and hardware components for biomechanical testing, for investigation on joint cadavers of hip, knee, foot/ankle and hand/wrist. This system should have sample and software modules that are specifically tailored for these joint areas and can be expanded to include other areas.