195896-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Teilchenbeschleuniger – Pumping Chambers for SFRS
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelPumping Chambers for SFRS
BeschreibungThe pumping chambers serve as the interface for the ion getter pumps and vacuum diagnostic components of the Super-FRS beamline. It shall also be equipped with one or two bellows, three pumping ports, and a vacuum diagnostic port. The DN400CF pumping chambers with integrated hydroformed bellows of the Super-FRS beamline are designed to operate at room temperature under an ultimate pressure below 10^7 mbar. The hydroformed bellows function as flexible and adaptable connections between adjacent vacuum components, ensuring vacuum integrity while accommodating mechanical tolerances and thermal expansion. A total of seven DN400CF pumping chambers and their support frames are required as part of this.
Interne Kennung35/2600025670FAIR
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31643000 Teilchenbeschleuniger
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser), 42000000 Industrielle Maschinen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Beschreibung7 DN400CF Pumping chambers with integrated hydroformed bellows, pumping ports and vacuum diagnostic port as well as 7 support structures for the pumping chambers.