See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework Agreement to Support EIB Advisory Services (EIBAS) Activities Inside and Outside EU-27
Beschreibung: Lot 4 - Smart Growth, Social Infrastructure, Horizon Europe and SMEs Access to Finance The EIB aims at establishing multiple framework agreements with specialised service providers to support the activities of the Advisory Services Department throughout its countries of operations, inside and outside the European Union
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71356000 Dienstleistungen im technischen Bereich
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 4 - Smart Growth, Social Infrastructure, Horizon Europe and SMEs Access to Finance
Beschreibung: Services will be provided to support the preparation of projects/programmes and horizontal activities in areas relevant for smart development and Horizon Europe, including but not limited to, the following sub-sectors: research, development (R&D) and innovation, information and communication technologies (ICT), health, education, and training. The projects may contain both intangible and tangible investment components, therefore, technical, engineering and project management expertise may be required for successful completion of the tasks. Services may also be required for the development of materials and delivery of capacity building activities and on horizontal issues (including those affecting more than one project or more than one country), such as the development of methodological guidelines, model project approaches, PPP–grant blending, compliance with legal provisions (e.g. environmental and state aid requirements).
Interne Kennung: Lot 4 - Smart Growth, Social Infrastructure, Horizon Europe and SMEs Access to Finance