See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Oil Filled Distribution Transformers
Beschreibung: Due to the energy transition and the expiration of existing Agreements in the coming years, Enexis has a new and growing demand for oil filled distribution transformers. This tendering procedure is initiated to address this need by contracting a sufficient number of suppliers to ensure the availability of the required transformers for a successful energy transition.
Interne Kennung: T140839
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31213200 Verteilertransformatoren
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Menge: 32 400 Stück
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The following types of transformers may be required by Enexis during the term of the Agreement. It is expected that this will be for small quantities. 1. 10-20 kV 250 kVA, Dyn5, Oil-filled 2. 10-20 kV 400 kVA, Dyn5, Oil-filled 3. 10-20 kV 630 kVA, Dyn5, Oil-filled 4. 10 kV OLTC Distribution transformer, 250 kVA, Dyn5, Oil-filled 5. 10 kV OLTC Distribution transformer, 630 kVA, Dyn5, Oil-filled 6. 10 kV Distribution transformer, 1000 kVA, Dyn5, Oil-filled 7. 20 kV Distribution transformer, 1000 kVA, Dyn5, Oil-filled