See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: G2G ENHANCED RADIO FREQUENCY CONSTELLATION SIMULATOR (G2G ERFCS)
Beschreibung: The contract should enable functional updates of G2G RFCS and continuous testing to support on demand high priority test (e.g. IOV campaign and IOC). It aims at developing, validating, qualifying and maintaining all ERFCS tools and units that are required to support Galileo engineering for the verification, demonstration and validation of the Galileo Second Generation (G2G) design.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 35631300 Navigationssatelliten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001