2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Tender for framework agreements for Hydraulic Services
Beschreibung: Framework agreement for hydraulic services at Ørsted Bio Power plants in Denmark, including breakdown assistance and supply of consumables/wear parts. The agreement is divided into two geographical lots (East and West), runs for 5 years with an option to extend by 3×1 year, and appoints three ranked suppliers per lot. Call-offs are awarded directly to the highest-ranked supplier for POs up to DKK 1,000,000, while POs above DKK 1,000,000 are competed via mini-tender among the appointed suppliers.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 43328000 Hydraulische Anlagen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 50000000 Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Framework agreement 1- Hydraulic Services -East
Beschreibung: Lot 1 (East) covers hydraulic service, maintenance and breakdown assistance for hydraulic systems at Ørsted Bio Power plants Asnæsværket (Kalundborg), Avedøreværket (Hvidovre) and Kyndbyværket (Jægerspris). The scope includes 24/7 contact availability and on-site response within <4 hours for breakdown cases, troubleshooting and remediation, mandatory inspections/support, technical facility reviews, and maintenance/service activities, including supply and replacement of standard consumables, wear parts and spare parts (e.g., valves, hoses, filters and fittings). Work must comply with applicable Danish legislation and relevant CE/ATEX requirements.
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: extension of the framework agreement term by 12 months, 3 times
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Framework agreement 2- Hydraulic Services -West
Beschreibung: Lot 2 (West) covers hydraulic services, including breakdown assistance, maintenance and repair of hydraulic systems at Ørsted Bio Power plants Herningværket (Herning), Skærbækværket (Fredericia) and Studstrupværket (Skødstrup). The scope includes 24/7 contact availability and (for breakdown cases) mobilisation to site within less than 4 hours, troubleshooting and remediation, and delivery of consumables and wear/spare parts to the contracting entity. Services are delivered under applicable Danish legislation and relevant CE-marking/ATEX requirements.