2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Delivery, maintenance and operation of a new Treatment Planning System.
Beschreibung: The treatment planning system used by the oncology staff in the Region of Southern Denmark at the OUH (Odense University Hospital) location is reaching End Of Life, and the Region thus requires a new treatment planning system. A new it-solution shall mainly support the work of the OUH-based oncology staff, and it shall additionally be possible to extend the solution to support the Region of Southern Denmark's other radiotherapy facility on Sygehus Lillebælt ("SLB"). The new system shall support the existing workload regarding treatment planning and execution of radiation therapy without any need to extend the existing personnel resource pool. Further it shall integrate with existing it-solutions (please refer to Appendix 2.B, section 11), achieve at least the same planning quality as the existing system in regard to dose conformality, calculation accuracy, planning robustness and delivery time. The new system must allow research and support the research efforts in the oncology department(s) using the system. In addition, the system must have the potential to support treatment planning across the Region of Southern Denmark’s locations (OUH and SLB).
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 511942-2024
Interne Kennung: Treatment Planning System
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The Contracting Authority received 2 applications for prequalification. Both applicants were deemed compliant, and invited to submit an Initial Offer. Initial Offers from both encouraged tenderers was received and the Contracting Authority chose to engage in negotiation meetings with both tenderers. After the negotiation meetings, the tenderers were invited to submit a Final Offer, and Final Offers was received from both encouraged tenderers.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72224000 Beratung im Bereich Projektleitung, 72224100 Planung im Bereich Systemimplementierung, 72224200 Planung im Bereich Systemqualitätssicherung, 72226000 Beratung im Bereich Abnahmeprüfung von Systemsoftware, 72227000 Beratung im Bereich Software-Integration, 72228000 Beratung im Bereich Hardware-Integration, 72253000 Help-Desk und Unterstützungsdienste, 72254000 Softwaretests, 72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software, 72261000 Software-Unterstützung, 72263000 Software-Implementierung, 72265000 Software-Konfiguration, 72266000 Software-Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The Region of Southern Denmark has the following options: 1) Purchase of the new Treatment Planning System at Sygehus Lillebælt, another Department in the Region of Southern Denmark. 2) Purchase of an External Education Environment, cf. Appendix 3.