200403-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Weßling: Messgeräte und Steuer- und Überwachungsanlagen
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Procurement of COMPASSO – Position, Velocity, Attitude and Time (PVAT) - Sensor Bracket Unit (SBU)
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 521/2022/6467407
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
31682210 Messgeräte und Steuer- und Überwachungsanlagen
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
Procurement of COMPASSO Position, Velocity, Attitude and Time (PVAT) Sensor Bracket Unit (SBU) As part of DLR’s COMPASSO payload a dedicated “sensor bracket unit” is required. Its main constituents are (i) a custom mechanical support structure (bracket) for the customer furnished items star sensors and GNSS antenna, (ii) a custom pulse-per-second splitter, and (iii) a custom DC-DC converter including suitable enclosures and electrical harness. The overall payload will be mounted on the Bartolomeo platform attached to the Columbus module of the International Space Station (ISS). Scope of the supply are entirely verified engineering and proto-flight models of the unit fulfilling all applicable functional, interface, and product assurance requirements.
For more information about the COMPASSO mission please refer to https://www.dlr.de/gk/en/desktopdefault.aspx/tabid-14174/28130_read-59743/
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
38291000 Fernmessgeräte
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung