202859-2023 - Vorankündigung – DirektvergabeDeutschland-Leipzig: Software-Entwicklung
Freiwillige Ex-ante-Transparenzbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
OpenBLAS
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
72262000 Software-Entwicklung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
OpenBLAS is a widely used optimized Basic Linear Algebra Subprograms (BLAS) library.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
BLAS stands for Basic Linear Algebra Subprograms. BLAS provides standard interfaces for linear algebra, including vector-vector, matrix-vector, and matrix-matrix operations. In general, BLAS is the computational kernel ("the bottom of the food chain") in linear algebra or scientific applications. Thus, if a BLAS implementation is highly optimized, the whole application can benefit substantially