203120-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Post- und Kurierdienste – Card Solution Agreement
Auftragsbekanntmachung – Sonderregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelCard Solution Agreement
Beschreibungi) Background and purposes:The Contracting Entity is responsible for nation-wide ticketing and journey planning for all public transport in Denmark. The Contracting Entity is owned by the national state railways (DSB) as well as all regional public transport authorities and the Copenhagen Metro. The Contracting Entity is mandated by law to make a digital transition of its services over the next few years.With the launch of the RejseBillet App in August 2023 and the launch of Rejsekort as an App in 2024, it is expected that up to 90% of existing Rejsekort customers will use the new apps as they are expanded with ticket types and features.This tender concerns the remaining 300,000-400,000 current Rejsekort customers (external end users), who for various reasons are being challenged by the introduction of the new app-based sales channels, and thus require a non-app solution.The non-app solution is currently called "IDL".The main purpose of the Card Solution Agreement is the procurement and distribution of Cards to the IDL Solution as well as to the SUSY Solution.ii) The Card Solution AgreementThe Card Solution Agreement covers delivery of Goods and Services.The Deliveries include the following:A) GoodsCards and StationariesB) ServicesServices means Services provided by the Supplier as part of the Card Solution Agreement. Services include: The initial setup of the Card Solution, Order Handling, Order Distribution, Creating and Editing, Consultancy Services, and Exit Services.****The Supplier on the Card Solution is not guaranteed any minimum purchase under the Card Solution Agreement, and estimates stated in the tender material are therefore not undertaking on the part of the contracting entity to make a minimum purchase under the Card Solution Agreement.
Interne Kennung252180986
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensType of procedure: The tender for the Card Solution Agreement is carried under section III (“the light Regime”) of the Directive 2014/25/EU of the European Parliament and the Council of 26 February 2014 on procurement by entities operating in the water, energy, transport and postal services sectors and repealing Directive 2004/17/EC (hereinafter the “Utilities Act”). The Contracting Entity expects to award the Card Solution Agreement to one (1) tenderer, cf. the Tender Specifications.The provision of the Deliveries takes place in accordance with the Card Solution Agreement.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 64100000 Post- und Kurierdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 22459000 Tickets, 30160000 Magnetkarten, 34980000 Fahrscheine, 64112000 Briefpostdienste, 64113000 Paketpostdienste, 72600000 Computerunterstützung und -beratung
5. Los
LosLOT-0000