203730-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Dienstleistungen im Bereich Personal sowie Lohn- und Gehaltsabrechnung – Tender for Assistance with administration of DANIDA bilateral advisers
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelTender for Assistance with administration of DANIDA bilateral advisers
BeschreibungThe procurement procedure concerns assistance with administration of DANIDA bilateral advisers directly employed by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MFA). The purpose of the Assignment is to ensure efficient and timely administration of DANIDA bilateral advisers. The Assignment includes HR management of DANIDA bilateral advisers. The Consultant shall handle all practical issues that may arise in connection with posting of seconded DANIDA bilateral advisers, such as, but not limited to: • issuing contracts, • negotiating salary calculation with new bilateral advisers according to Danida staff rules. The salary has to be approved by MFA or embassy. • secure correct tax information to tax authorities, • obtain tax exemption for the bilateral advisers, • handle insurance issues, • obtain from the bilateral adviser his/her health screening made by a medical doctor • arrange flight tickets, • arrange moving of goods to his/her duty station, and • in case of an extension of a bilateral adviser then take necessary steps in this regard. Furthermore, the Consultant is required to: • obtain information about the expenses the embassies have incurred on behalf of bilateral advisers every second month, e.g. house rent and kindergarten/school. This information must be reported to the Danish taxation authorities as taxable income, • ensure that pension contributions are paid from the salary to the bilateral advisers’ pension fund. In this connection, inform, but not advise, the bilateral advisers that a § 53 A scheme can be applied, • ensure payment to Forenede Gruppeliv of life insurance, and • ensure that the bilateral advisers are regularly informed that they must use their entitled vacation.
Interne Kennung24/51699
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensAccess to the procurement procedure requires online registration. Guidance (in Danish and English) on the use of the tendering system can be found at: https://mercell.atlassian.net/servicedesk/customer/portal/3/article/177996038?src=1869524006 Economic operators may only submit one application (request to Participate) or tender. Economic operators must submit a European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) as preliminary evidence, that the economic operator is not subject to exclusion grounds and that the economic operator fulfils the requirements for economic and financial standing and technical and professional ability. When the economic operator is participating together with others or if the economic operator relies on the capacity of other entities, each participating economic operator must provide a separate ESPD. In Part III.A-C of the ESPD, economic operators must answer whether they are subject to exclusion grounds, listed in section 2.1.6 of this contract notice. An economic operator is not required to answer whether it is subject to purely national exclusion grounds, cf. Part III.D of the ESPD. In addition to the exclusion grounds in section 2.1.6, an economic operator is excluded from the procurement procedure if the economic operator is established in a country which is entered on the EU list of non-cooperative jurisdictions for tax purposes and which has not adopted the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA) or other trade agreements that oblige Denmark to open its market for public contracts for tenderers established in the country in question, cf. section 134a of the Danish Public Procurement Act. Economic operators will not receive remuneration for their participation in the procedure.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79631000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Personal sowie Lohn- und Gehaltsabrechnung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 63516000 Reiseverwaltung, 75211200 Wirtschaftshilfe an das Ausland, 79211110 Lohn- und Gehaltsabrechnung, 79420000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Unternehmensleitung, 79613000 Dienstleistungen für den Personalumzug
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenThe Client has determined a fixed budget of DKK 300,000 net of VAT for fees and reimbursable expenses in relation to investigation related to the labour market, assistance of recruitment or similar activities which are all additional to the main activities described in the Section A. Any activity to be carried out, financed by the above lump sum, needs prior approval by the Client before it can be initiated. The Client may at any point during the Contract period request these additional services in the form of optional tasks. If the Client requests performance of optional tasks the Client and the Consultant will discuss the scope of the additional services, including the financial and staff implications, and jointly determine the approach to be taken.