See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: IOC GSEG EARLY VERSION GSS + RECEIVERS (GRCN/GRCP)
Beschreibung: The G2G GSEG (Galileo Second Generation Ground Segment) procurement is initiated with the objective to procure a self-standing development of the G2G Galileo Sensor Station (GSS) product. The G2 GSS Contractor will eventually become an Agile Train as part of the overall GSEG development team; when the procurement to integrate the G2G GSS to the overall GSEG will be initiated. At that time, the G2G GSS product development artefact will be required to fully migrate into the and finalized in the Development environment put in place by the GSEG integrator. Such integration and adaptation of the G2G GSS will be covered by another procurement.
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 32500000 Fernmeldebedarf
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: see above