See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of fleet management services
Beschreibung: With this acquisition Frontex aims to implement a fully-fledged management solution providing the Agency with a modern, fit for purpose, and well-functioning fleet, reducing the fleet operating costs, building fleet management capacity throughout the Agency, reducing harmful environmental impact from Frontex fleet operations, and enhancing asset control and management. The procurement is divided into 2 Lots: Lot 1 - Fleet management services, and Lot 2 - Vehicle’s transport services.
Interne Kennung: FRONTEX/2024/OP/0017
Zweck
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50111000 Verwaltung, Reparatur und Wartung von Fahrzeugparks
5. Los
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Vehicle’s transport services
Beschreibung: Under this lot Frontex will acquire vehicle transport services.
Interne Kennung: FRONTEX/2024/OP/0017-LOT-2
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60000000 Transport- und Beförderungsdienstleistungen (außer Abfalltransport)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 50111000 Verwaltung, Reparatur und Wartung von Fahrzeugparks, 50111100 Fuhrparkverwaltung, 50111110 Unterstützungsdienste für Fahrzeugparks, 50112000 Reparatur und Wartung von Personenwagen