See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: AL-INVEST Next Programme Management Unit and EU - LAC Trade and Investment Component
Beschreibung: This procedure's aim is to procure services to ensure the creation of a Programme Management Unit (PMU) for Al Invest Next programme and to strengthen and promote a dynamic and sustainable economic relationship between the EU and Latin America and the Caribbean, in particular through the implementation of association and trade agreements between the EU and countries of the region and through support for the development of enabling conditions for EU investment, in particular through Global Gateway Investment Agenda (GGIA).
Interne Kennung: EC-INTPA/2025/EA-RP/0032
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66100000 Bank- und Investmentdienstleistungen, 79111000 Rechtsberatung, 79310000 Marktforschung, 79311400 Wirtschaftsforschung, 79410000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung, 79300000 Markt- und Wirtschaftsforschung; Umfragen und Statistiken
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 100 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.