208290-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Eschborn: Allgemeine und berufliche Bildung
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
81278364-Short-term Expert Pool to strengthen the Indonesian TVET reform agenda
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 81278364
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
80000000 Allgemeine und berufliche Bildung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
The TVET System Reform (TSR 2.0) project supports the Indonesian government in implementing its Technical and Vocational Education and Training (TVET) reform agenda, which will transform the TVET system in Indonesia from being supply-oriented to a demand-oriented system. The TSR 2.0 project consists of 2 fields of activities:
1) At national level the aim is to develop the capacities of the newly established National TVET Committee in its function to coordinate the implementation of the National TVET Strategy by the respective line-ministries; and 2) At sub-national level the objective is to support the private sector representative organisation (KADIN/Indonesian Chamber of Commerce and Industry) in its role to promote work-based learning (internship/apprenticeship) in coordination with sub-national structures (provincial KADIN offices, public education offices and other business member organisations).
To help facilitate this GIZ is looking for an experienced part-time international team leader (90 expert days) and qualified pool of national short-term experts with a total of up to 900 expert days in the timeframe from the award of the contract until 30 June 2024.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
75211200 Wirtschaftshilfe an das Ausland
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The TVET System Reform (TSR 2.0) project supports the Indonesian government in implementing its Technical and Vocational Education and Training (TVET) reform agenda, which will reorient the TVET system in Indonesia from being supply-oriented to a demand-oriented system. The TSR 2.0 project consists of two fields of activities. Firstly, at national level the aim is to develop the capacities of the newly established National TVET Committee in its function to coordinate the implementation of the National TVET Strategy by the respective line-ministries. Secondly, at sub-national level, the objective is to support the private sector, represented by the Indonesian Chamber of Commerce and Industry (KADIN) in its role to promote work-based learning (internship/apprenticeship) in coordination with sub-national structures (provincial KADIN offices, public education offices and other business member organisations).
The contractor provides a pool of national short-term experts for consulting services for different fields of action described in the TOR to support activities, which contribute to selected outputs and indicators of the project.
The overall objective for the contractor is to support the Coordinating Ministry for Economic Affairs as the main counterpart as well as the Coordinating Ministry for Human Development and Culture, the Ministry of National Development Planning / National Development Planning Agency and the Indonesian Chamber of Commerce and Industry as the main stakeholders as well as other relevant stakeholders through technical expertise in the following fields:
- Regulatory TVET framework and policy reform
- Public-private dialogue in TVET
- Strengthening the role of the private sector in TVET governance
- Work-based learning (e.g. In-Company Trainer)
- Organisational development of Business Member Organisations
- Quality assurance systems for TVET (competency standards, delivery, certification)
- Setup of web- and database systems
Needed input
1 International (part-time) Team Leader 90 expert-days
1 National Short-Term Expert Pool 900 expert-days
Duration of the Assignment
The services tendered here are to be provided from the award of the contract until no later than 30 June 2024.